Scottish Cup 1952

Round 1 Venue Notes
NL Berwick Rangers 7 0 Peebles RoversNL Shielfield Park (Old)
NL Brechin City 0 6 Queen of the SouthD A Glebe Park
D A Celtic 0 0 Third LanarkD A Parkhead
NL Deveronvale 1 3 ClydeD B Princess Royal Park
D A Dundee4 0 Ayr UnitedD B Dens Park
NL Duns1 2 Alloa AthleticD B
NL Eyemouth United 0 4 East FifeD A Warner Park
D B Forfar Athletic 2 4 MotherwellD A Station Park
NL Inverness Caledonian 3 3 Dundee UnitedD B Kingsills Park
D B Kilmarnock 2 0 StenhousemuirD B Rugby Park
NL Montrose1 2 Wigtown and BladnochNL Links Park
D A Morton 2 0 East StirlingshireNL Cappielow Park
D A Partick Thistle 0 1 Hamilton AcademicalD B Firhill Stadium
D A Raith Rovers 0 0 HibernianD A Stark's Park
    18 clubs receive bye
Round 1 Replay Venue Notes
D B Dundee United4 0 Inverness CaledonianNL Tannadice Park
D A Hibernian 0 0 Raith RoversD A Easter Road aet
D A Third Lanark 2 1 CelticD A Cathkin Park aet
Round 1 Replay 2 Venue Notes
D A Hibernian 1 4 Raith RoversD A Easter Road
Round 2 Venue Notes
D A Aberdeen 2 1 Kilmarnock D BPittordie
D A Airdrieonians 2 1 East FifeD A Broomfield Park
D B Albion Rovers 1 1 StranraerNL Cliftonhill
D B Alloa Athletic 0 0 Berwick RangersNL Recreation Ground
D B Clyde3 4 Dunfermline AthleticD B Shawfield Stadium
D B Cowdenbeath 1 4 ArbroathD B Central Park
D B Dumbarton1 0 Queen's ParkD B Boghead Park
D B Falkirk 3 3 Stirling AlbionD A Brockville Park
D B Hamilton Academical 1 1 Third LanarkD A Douglas Park
D A Heart of Midlothian1 0 Raith RoversD A Tynecastle Park
NL Inverness Clachnacuddin1 2 MortonD A Grant Street Park
NL Leith Athletic 1 4 Dundee UnitedD B Meadowbank Stadium
D A Rangers 6 1 Elgin CityNL Ibrox Park
D B St Johnstone 2 2 Queen of the SouthD A Muirton Park
D A St Mirren2 3 MotherwellD A Love Street
NL Wigtown and Bladnoch 1 7 DundeeD A Trammondford Park
Round 2 Replay Venue Notes
NL Berwick Rangers4 1 Alloa AthleticD B Shielfield Park (Old)
D A Queen of the South 3 1 St JohnstoneD B Palmerston Park
D A Stirling Albion1 2 FalkirkD B Annfield Park aet
NL Stranraer3 4 Albion RoversD B Stair Park aet
D A Third Lanark4 0 Hamilton AcademicalD B Cathkin Park
Round 3 Venue Notes
D A Airdrieonians4 0 MortonD A Broomfield Park
D B Albion Rovers 1 3 Third LanarkD A Cliftonhill
D B Arbroath0 2 RangersD A Gayfield Park
D B Dumbarton 1 3 FalkirkD B Boghead Park
D A Dundee1 0 Berwick RangersNL Dens Park
D B Dundee United 2 2 AberdeenD A Tannadice Park
D B Dunfermline Athletic 1 1 MotherwellD A East End Park
D A Queen of the South 1 3 Heart of MidlothianD A Palmerston Park
Round 3 Replay Venue Notes
D A Aberdeen 3 2 Dundee UnitedD B Pittordie
D A Motherwell4 0 Dunfermline AthleticD B Fir Park
Round 4 Venue Notes
D A Airdrieonians 2 2 Heart of MidlothianD A Broomfield Park
D A Dundee4 0 AberdeenD A Dens Park
D A Rangers 1 1 MotherwellD A Ibrox Park
D A Third Lanark 2 0 FalkirkD B Cathkin Park
Round 4 Replay Venue Notes
D A Heart of Midlothian 6 4 AirdrieoniansD A Tynecastle Park
D A Motherwell 2 1 RangersD A Fir Park
Semi Final Venue Notes
D A Dundee 2 0 Third LanarkD A Easter Road, Edinburgh
D A Motherwell 1 1 Heart of MidlothianD A Hampden Park, Glasgow
Semi Final Replay Venue Notes
D A Motherwell 1 1 Heart of MidlothianD A Hampden Park, Glasgow aet
Semi Final Replay 2 Venue Notes
D A Motherwell 3 1 Heart of MidlothianD A Hampden Park, Glasgow
Final Venue Notes
D A Motherwell4 0 DundeeD A Hampden Park, Glasgow