Scottish Cup 1957

Round 1 Venue Notes
D 2 Albion Rovers   bye to the next round
D 2 Arbroath 10 2 RothesNL Gayfield Park
NL Babcock & Wilcox 6 3 SelkirkNL
NL Buckie Thistle4 0 LossiemouthNL Victoria Park
NL Chirnside United 1 9 MontroseD 2
NL Civil Service Strollers0 7 Inverness ClachnacuddinNL Pinkhill Stadium
NL Coldstream 6 0 WhithornNL Home Park
NL Edinburgh University 1 11 DunsNL Canal Field
NL Elgin City5 1 Shawfield AmateursNL Borough Briggs
NL Eyemouth United 3 2 Burntisland ShipyardNL Warner Park
NL Forres Mechanics 6 1 KeithNL Mosset Park
NL Fraserburgh 5 2 DeveronvaleNL Bellslea Park
NL Gala Fairydean   bye to the next round
NL Inverness Thistle   bye to the next round
NL Nairn County   bye to the next round
NL Newton Stewart   bye to the next round
NL Peebles Rovers 4 2 Murrayfield AmateursNL Whitestone Park
NL Peterhead 4 2 HuntlyNL Recreation Park
NL Ross County 6 3 Aberdeen UniversityNL Victoria Park
NL St Cuthbert Wanderers   bye to the next round
NL Tarff Rovers 1 7 Inverness CaledonianNL Balgreen Park
NL Vale of Leithen 6 1 Glasgow UniversityNL Victoria Park
NL Wick Academy 3 1 Girvan AmateursNL Harmsworth Park
NL Wigtown and Bladnoch 1 4 Brora RangersNL Trammondford Park
Round 2 Venue Notes
D 2 Arbroath 6 1 Brora RangersNL Gayfield Park
NL Babcock & Wilcox0 2 Inverness CaledonianNL
NL Elgin City 2 2 Inverness ClachnacuddinNL Borough Briggs
NL Eyemouth United 3 1 DunsNL Warner Park
NL Fraserburgh 9 0 Gala FairydeanNL Bellslea Park
NL Inverness Thistle   bye to the next round
D 2 Montrose 2 4 Buckie ThistleNL Links Park
NL Nairn County   bye to the next round
NL Newton Stewart   bye to the next round
NL Peebles Rovers 2 2 Albion RoversD 2 Whitestone Park
NL Peterhead2 3 Forres MechanicsNL Recreation Park
NL Ross County 6 0 ColdstreamNL Victoria Park
NL St Cuthbert Wanderers   bye to the next round
NL Vale of Leithen7 2 Wick AcademyNL Victoria Park
Round 2 Replay Venue Notes
D 2 Albion Rovers 6 0 Peebles RoversNL Cliftonhill
NL Inverness Clachnacuddin 3 2 Elgin CityNL Grant Street Park
Round 3 Venue Notes
NL Buckie Thistle 9 2 Newton StewartNL Victoria Park
NL Eyemouth United 0 3 Nairn CountyNL Warner Park
D 2 Forfar Athletic 3 1 ArbroathD 2 Station Park
NL Fraserburgh0 2 Forres MechanicsNL Bellslea Park
NL Inverness Clachnacuddin 1 4 East StirlingshireD 2 Grant Street Park
NL Inverness Thistle0 2 Ross CountyNL Telford Street Park
NL St Cuthbert Wanderers 2 7 Inverness CaledonianNL St Mary's Park
NL Vale of Leithen0 2 Albion RoversD 2 Victoria Park
Round 4 Venue Notes
D 2 Alloa Athletic4 0 Forfar AthleticD 2 Recreation Ground
NL Buckie Thistle2 3 Hamilton AcademicalD 2 Victoria Park
D 2 Cowdenbeath 3 5 Inverness CaledonianNL Central Park
D 2 Dundee United 5 2 Third LanarkD 2 Tannadice Park
D 2 East Stirlingshire 1 1 MortonD 2 Firs Park
NL Forres Mechanics 3 0 Albion RoversD 2 Mosset Park
NL Nairn County 5 5 Berwick RangersD 2 Station Park
D 2 Stranraer 3 0 Ross CountyNL Stair Park
Round 4 Replay Venue Notes
D 2 Berwick Rangers 3 0 Nairn CountyNL Shielfield Park
D 2 Morton4 1 East StirlingshireD 2 Cappielow Park
Round 5 Venue Notes
D 2 Berwick Rangers1 2 FalkirkD 1 Shielfield Park
D 1 Dundee 0 0 ClydeD 2 Dens Park
D 1 Dunfermline Athletic 3 0 MortonD 2 East End Park
D 1 East Fife4 0 St JohnstoneD 2 Bayview Park
NL Forres Mechanics 0 5 CelticD 1 Mosset Park
D 2 Hamilton Academical 2 2 Alloa AthleticD 2 Douglas Park
D 1 Heart of Midlothian 0 4 RangersD 1 Tynecastle Park
D 1 Hibernian3 4 AberdeenD 1 Easter Road
NL Inverness Caledonian2 3 Raith RoversD 1 Kingsills Park
D 1 Kilmarnock1 0 Ayr UnitedD 1 Rugby Park
D 1 Queen of the South 2 2 DumbartonD 2 Palmerston Park
D 1 Queen's Park 3 0 Brechin CityD 2 Hampden Park
D 1 St Mirren 1 1 Partick ThistleD 1 Love Street
D 2 Stenhousemuir 1 1 Dundee UnitedD 2 Ochilview Park
D 2 Stirling Albion1 2 MotherwellD 1 Annfield Park
D 2 Stranraer1 2 AirdrieoniansD 1 Stair Park
Round 5 Replay Venue Notes
D 2 Alloa Athletic 3 5 Hamilton AcademicalD 2 Recreation Ground
D 2 Clyde 2 1 DundeeD 1 Shawfield Stadium
D 2 Dumbarton 4 2 Queen of the SouthD 1 Boghead Park
D 2 Dundee United4 0 StenhousemuirD 2 Tannadice Park
D 1 Partick Thistle 2 2 St MirrenD 1 Firhill Stadium aet
Round 5 Replay 2 Venue Notes
D 1 St Mirren5 1 Partick ThistleD 1 Hampden Park, Glasgow
Round 6 Venue Notes
D 1 Celtic4 4 RangersD 1 Parkhead
D 1 East Fife 0 0 KilmarnockD 1 Bayview Park
D 1 Falkirk 3 1 AberdeenD 1 Brockville Park
D 2 Hamilton Academical1 2 AirdrieoniansD 1 Douglas Park
D 1 Motherwell 1 3 DumbartonD 2 Fir Park
D 1 Queen's Park 1 1 ClydeD 2 Hampden Park
D 1 Raith Rovers 7 0 Dundee UnitedD 2 Stark's Park
D 1 St Mirren1 0 Dunfermline AthleticD 1 Love Street
Round 6 Replay Venue Notes
D 2 Clyde 2 1 Queen's ParkD 1 Shawfield Stadium
D 1 Kilmarnock 2 0 East FifeD 1 Rugby Park
D 1 Rangers0 2 CelticD 1 Ibrox Park
Quarter Final Venue Notes
D 1 Celtic 2 1 St MirrenD 1 Parkhead
D 2 Dumbarton 0 4 Raith RoversD 1 Boghead Park
D 1 Falkirk 2 1 ClydeD 2 Brockville Park
D 1 Kilmarnock 3 1 AirdrieoniansD 1 Rugby Park
Semi Final Venue Notes
D 1 Falkirk 2 2 Raith RoversD 1 Tynecastle Park, Edinburgh
D 1 Kilmarnock 1 1 CelticD 1 Hampden Park, Glasgow
Semi Final Replay Venue Notes
D 1 Falkirk 2 0 Raith RoversD 1 Tynecastle Park, Edinburgh
D 1 Kilmarnock 3 1 CelticD 1 Hampden Park, Glasgow
Final Venue Notes
D 1 Falkirk 1 1 KilmarnockD 1 Hampden Park, Glasgow
Final Replay Venue Notes
D 1 Falkirk 2 1 KilmarnockD 1 Hampden Park, Glasgow aet