Scottish Cup 2009

Round 1 Venue Notes
NL Banks O'Dee 10 0 Fort WilliamNL Spain Park
NL Clachnacuddin4 0 Burntisland ShipyardNL Grant Street Park
NL Dalbeattie Star5 1 LossiemouthNL Islecroft Stadium
NL Edinburgh City 2 0 Nairn CountyNL Meadowbank Stadium
NL Edinburgh University1 2 Civil Service StrollersNL East Peffermill
NL Fraserburgh 6 3 Hawick Royal AlbertNL Bellslea Park
NL Glasgow University 0 1 Vale of LeithenNL Garscube Sports Ground
NL Golspie Sutherland 0 3 Threave RoversNL King George V Park
NL Huntly1 0 GirvanNL Christie Park
NL Inverurie Loco Works 5 2 DeveronvaleNL Harlow Park
NL Lochee United 3 1 Bathgate ThistleNL Thompson Park
NL Newton Stewart 1 1 Brora RangersNL Blairmount Park
NL Pollok 1 1 The SpartansNL Newlandsfield Park
NL Preston Athletic 3 1 Gala FairydeanNL Pennypit Park
NL Rothes 1 3 Buckie ThistleNL Mackessack Park
NL Selkirk 1 1 ColdstreamNL Yarrow Park
NL St Cuthbert Wanderers 0 3 Wick AcademyNL St Mary's Park
NL Wigtown and Bladnoch 2 2 Forres MechanicsNL Trammondford Park
Round 1 Replay Venue Notes
NL Brora Rangers 2 1 Newton StewartNL Dudgeon Park
NL Coldstream 2 2 SelkirkNL Home Park aet 2-3p
NL Forres Mechanics 2 0 Wigtown and BladnochNL Mosset Park
NL The Spartans1 0 PollokNL Ainslie Park
Round 2 Venue Notes
D 3 Berwick Rangers1 2 Albion Rovers D 3 Shielfield Park
NL Brora Rangers 1 3 Forfar Athletic D 3 Dudgeon Park
NL Clachnacuddin1 0 CrichtonNL Grant Street Park
NL Cove Rangers1 0 Whitehill WelfareNL Allan Park
D 3 Cowdenbeath1 2 Elgin City D 3 Central Park
NL Dalbeattie Star 6 0 SelkirkNL Islecroft Stadium
D 3 East Stirlingshire 4 2 Preston AthleticNL Ochilview Park, Stenhousemuir
NL Edinburgh City 0 0 Wick AcademyNL Meadowbank Stadium
NL Forres Mechanics 1 1 KeithNL Mosset Park
NL Fraserburgh 0 1 Dumbarton D 3 Bellslea Park
NL Inverurie Loco Works5 1 Banks O'DeeNL Harlow Park
NL Lochee United 3 0 Buckie ThistleNL Thompson Park
D 3 Montrose 2 0 HuntlyNL Links Park
D 3 Stenhousemuir5 0 Threave RoversNL Ochilview Park
Round 2 Replay Venue Notes
D 3 Annan Athletic1 2 The SpartansNL Galabank
NL Civil Service Strollers 0 1 Vale of LeithenNL Christie Gillies Park
NL Keith 1 1 Forres MechanicsNL Kynoch Park aet Forres Mechanics pens
NL Wick Academy 1 4 Edinburgh CityNL Harmsworth Park
Round 3 Venue Notes
D 1 Airdrie United 3 0 Cove RangersNL Excelsior Stadium
D 3 Albion Rovers1 2 Queen's Park D 2 Cliftonhill
NL Clachnacuddin 0 5 Stenhousemuir D 3 Grant Street Park
D 1 Clyde 2 0 Montrose D 3 Broadwood Stadium
D 2 East Fife 2 0 Arbroath D 2 Bayview Stadium
D 3 East Stirlingshire 2 1 Livingston SCh Ochilview Park, Stenhousemuir
NL Edinburgh City 0 3 Brechin City D 2 Meadowbank Stadium
D 3 Elgin City 2 1 The SpartansNL Borough Briggs Replay ordered Elgin City fielded an ineligable player
D 3 Forfar Athletic 2 0 Stranraer D 2 Station Park
NL Forres Mechanics 2 2 Dalbeattie StarNL Mosset Park
NL Inverurie Loco Works4 0 Vale of LeithenNL Harlow Park
NL Lochee United 1 1 Ayr United D 2 Thompson Park
D 2 Peterhead 2 1 Greenock Morton SCh Balmoor Stadium
D 2 Raith Rovers 0 0 Alloa Athletic D 2 Stark's Park
D 1 Ross County 2 2 Dumbarton D 3 Victoria Park
D 2 Stirling Albion2 3 Partick Thistle SCh Forthbank Stadium
Round 3 Replay Venue Notes
D 2 Alloa Athletic 2 1 Raith Rovers D 2 Recreation Ground
D 2 Ayr United 3 0 Lochee UnitedNL Somerset Park
NL Dalbeattie Star 2 4 Forres MechanicsNL Islecroft Stadium aet
D 3 Dumbarton1 2 Ross County SCh The Rock
D 3 Elgin City1 2 The SpartansNL Borough Briggs
Round 4 Venue Notes
D 1 Airdrie United 2 1 The SpartansNL Excelsior Stadium
D 2 Alloa Athletic1 2 AberdeenSPL Recreation Ground
D 2 Ayr United 2 2 KilmarnockSPL Somerset Park
D 2 Brechin City 1 3 St MirrenSPL Glebe Park
SPL Celtic 2 1 DundeeD 1 Parkhead
D 1 Dunfermline Athletic 2 0 Clyde SCh East End Park
D 3 East Stirlingshire 0 4 Dundee UnitedSPL Ochilview Park, Stenhousemuir
SPL Falkirk 4 2 Queen of the SouthD 1 Falkirk Stadium
D 3 Forfar Athletic 6 1 Forres MechanicsNL Station Park
SPL Hibernian0 2 Heart of MidlothianSPL Easter Road
SPL Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3 0 Partick ThistleD 1 Caledonian Stadium
NL Inverurie Loco Works 0 3 MotherwellSPL Harlow Park
D 2 Peterhead 2 2 Queen's Park D 2 Balmoor Stadium
D 1 Ross County 0 1 Hamilton AcademicalSPL Victoria Park
D 1 St Johnstone0 2 RangersSPL McDiarmid Park
D 3 Stenhousemuir 0 1 East Fife D 2 Ochilview Park
Round 4 Replay Venue Notes
SPL Kilmarnock 3 1 Ayr United D 2 Rugby Park
D 2 Queen's Park1 0 Peterhead D 2 Hampden Park
Round 5 Venue Notes
SPL Aberdeen5 0 East Fife D 2 Pittordie
D 1 Airdrie United1 2 Dunfermline Athletic SCh Excelsior Stadium
SPL Celtic 2 1 Queen's Park D 2 Parkhead
D 3 Forfar Athletic 0 4 RangersSPL Station Park
SPL Hamilton Academical 2 1 Dundee UnitedSPL New Douglas Park
SPL Heart of Midlothian 0 1 FalkirkSPL Tynecastle Park
SPL Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 0 KilmarnockSPL Caledonian Stadium
SPL Motherwell 1 1 St MirrenSPL Fir Park
Round 5 Replay Venue Notes
SPL St Mirren1 0 MotherwellSPL St Mirren Park
Quarter Final Venue Notes
D 1 Dunfermline Athletic 1 1 AberdeenSPL East End Park
SPL Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0 1 FalkirkSPL Caledonian Stadium
SPL Rangers5 1 Hamilton AcademicalSPL Ibrox Stadium
SPL St Mirren1 0 CelticSPL St Mirren Park
Quarter Final Replay Venue Notes
SPL Aberdeen 0 0 Dunfermline AthleticD 1 Pittordie aet 2-4p
Semi Final Venue Notes
SPL Falkirk 2 0 Dunfermline AthleticD 1 Hampden Park, Glasgow
SPL Rangers 3 0 St MirrenSPL Hampden Park, Glasgow
Final Venue Notes
SPL Rangers1 0 FalkirkSPL Hampden Park, Glasgow