Scottish Cup 2014

Round 1 Venue Notes
NL Brora Rangers1 0 Vale of LeithenNL Dudgeon Park
NL Coldstream 0 6 Wick AcademyNL Home Park
NL Deveronvale5 0 ClachnacuddinNL Princess Royal Park
NL Edinburgh University0 2 The SpartansNL East Peffermill
NL Forres Mechanics 4 5 KeithNL Mosset Park
NL Fort William 0 0 Newton StewartNL Claggan Park
NL Fraserburgh4 0 Civil Service StrollersNL Bellslea Park
NL Gala Fairydean Rovers 3 1 Glasgow UniversityNL Netherdean
NL Girvan 1 5 Auchinleck TalbotNL Hamilton Park
NL Golspie Sutherland 0 4 Edinburgh CityNL King George V Park
NL Hawick Royal Albert 0 1 St Cuthbert WanderersNL Albert Park
NL Huntly3 4 Preston AthleticNL Christie Park
NL Inverurie Loco Works 3 0 Burntisland ShipyardNL Harlow Park
NL Linlithgow Rose 2 0 Nairn CountyNL Prestonfield
NL Lossiemouth 0 0 CulterNL Grant Park
NL Selkirk 1 3 Turriff UnitedNL Yarrow Park
NL Threave Rovers 3 0 RothesNL Meadow Park
NL Wigtown and Bladnoch3 4 Buckie ThistleNL Trammondford Park
Round 1 Replay Venue Notes
NL Culter 3 1 LossiemouthNL Crombie Park
NL Newton Stewart 3 1 Fort WilliamNL Blairmount Park
Round 2 Venue Notes
SL2 Albion Rovers1 0 The SpartansNL Cliftonhill
SL2 Annan Athletic4 0 Buckie ThistleNL Galabank
NL Auchinleck Talbot4 0 St Cuthbert WanderersNL Beechwood Park
SL2 Berwick Rangers 2 1 PeterheadSL2 Shielfield Park
NL Brora Rangers 1 1 Cove RangersNL Dudgeon Park
NL Buckie Thistle 0 0 Annan AthleticSL2 Victoria Park
NL Dalbeattie Star 0 1 MontroseSL2 Islecroft Stadium
NL Deveronvale 2 2 Linlithgow RoseNL Princess Royal Park
SL2 East Stirlingshire 6 0 Threave RoversNL Ochilview Park, Stenhousemuir
NL Edinburgh City4 4 FraserburghNL Meadowbank Stadium
NL Formartine United 0 1 Inverurie Loco WorksNL North Lodge Park
NL Gala Fairydean Rovers 0 3 ClydeSL2 Netherdean
NL Keith 0 4 Elgin CitySL2 Kynoch Park
NL Newton Stewart 0 6 CulterNL Blairmount Park
SL2 Queen's Park 2 2 Preston AthleticNL Excelsior Stadium, Airdrie
SL2 Stirling Albion 2 2 Whitehill WelfareNL Forthbank Stadium
NL Turriff United 4 2 Wick AcademyNL The Haughs
Round 2 Replay Venue Notes
SL2 Annan Athletic4 0 Buckie ThistleNL Galabank
NL Cove Rangers 0 3 Brora RangersNL Allan Park
NL Fraserburgh 2 0 Edinburgh CityNL Bellslea Park
NL Linlithgow Rose 1 3 DeveronvaleNL Prestonfield
NL Preston Athletic1 2 Queen's ParkSL2 Pennypit Park
NL Whitehill Welfare1 2 Stirling AlbionSL2 Fergusson Park
Round 3 Venue Notes
SL2 Albion Rovers1 0 DeveronvaleNL Cliftonhill
SCh Alloa Athletic 3 0 Inverurie Loco WorksNL Recreation Ground
SL1 Arbroath0 2 Brechin CitySL1 Gayfield Park
SL1 Ayr United 3 2 Queen's ParkSL2 Somerset Park
SL2 Clyde 2 1 Brora RangersNL Broadwood Stadium
NL Culter 1 1 Berwick RangersSL2 Crombie Park
SCh Dumbarton 2 1 Cowdenbeath SCh The Rock
SL2 East Stirlingshire0 2 Raith Rovers SCh Ochilview Park, Stenhousemuir
SL2 Elgin City 3 5 Dunfermline AthleticSL1 Borough Briggs
SL1 Forfar Athletic 2 1 East FifeSL1 Station Park
NL Fraserburgh 2 1 MontroseSL2 Bellslea Park
SCh Queen of the South1 0 Hamilton Academical SCh Palmerston Park
SL1 Rangers 3 0 Airdrie UnitedSL1 Ibrox Stadium
SL1 Stenhousemuir 2 2 Annan AthleticSL2 Ochilview Park
SL1 Stranraer 2 2 Auchinleck TalbotNL Stair Park
NL Turriff United 0 3 Stirling AlbionSL2 The Haughs
Round 3 Replay Venue Notes
SL2 Annan Athletic 2 4 StenhousemuirSL1 Galabank aet
NL Auchinleck Talbot2 3 StranraerSL1 Beechwood Park
SL2 Berwick Rangers 3 1 CulterNL Shielfield Park
Round 4 Venue Notes
SL2 Albion Rovers1 0 MotherwellSPL Cliftonhill
SCh Alloa Athletic 3 2 Stirling Albion D 3 Recreation Ground
SL1 Ayr United 1 1 Dunfermline AthleticSL1 Somerset Park
SL2 Berwick Rangers 1 3 Dumbarton SCh Shielfield Park
SL1 Brechin City 1 1 Forfar AthleticSL1 Glebe Park
SL2 Clyde 1 1 StranraerSL1 Broadwood Stadium
SCh Dundee 0 1 Raith Rovers SCh Dens Park
SPL Dundee United 5 2 KilmarnockSPL Tannadice Park
SCh Falkirk0 2 RangersSL1 Falkirk Stadium
SPL Heart of Midlothian0 7 CelticSPL Tynecastle Park
SPL Inverness Caledonian Thistle4 0 Greenock Morton SCh Caledonian Stadium
SPL Partick Thistle 0 1 AberdeenSPL Firhill Stadium
SCh Queen of the South 2 2 St MirrenSPL Palmerston Park
SPL Ross County 0 1 HibernianSPL Victoria Park
SPL St Johnstone 2 0 Livingston SCh McDiarmid Park
SL1 Stenhousemuir 3 0 FraserburghNL Ochilview Park
Round 4 Replay Venue Notes
SL1 Dunfermline Athletic1 0 Ayr UnitedSL1 East End Park
SL1 Forfar Athletic 3 3 Brechin CitySL1 Station Park aet 4-3p
SPL St Mirren 3 0 Queen of the South SCh St Mirren Park
SL1 Stranraer4 1 ClydeSL2 Stair Park
Round 5 Venue Notes
SL2 Albion Rovers 2 0 StenhousemuirSL1 Cliftonhill
SCh Alloa Athletic 0 1 Dumbarton SCh Recreation Ground
SPL Celtic1 2 AberdeenSPL Parkhead
SPL Dundee United 2 1 St MirrenSPL Tannadice Park
SL1 Forfar Athletic 0 4 St JohnstoneSPL Station Park
SPL Hibernian2 3 Raith Rovers SCh Easter Road
SL1 Rangers4 0 Dunfermline AthleticSL1 Ibrox Stadium
SL1 Stranraer 2 2 Inverness Caledonian ThistleSPL Stair Park
Round 5 Replay Venue Notes
SPL Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 0 StranraerSL1 Caledonian Stadium
Quarter Final Venue Notes
SPL Aberdeen1 0 Dumbarton SCh Pittordie
SPL Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0 5 Dundee UnitedSPL Caledonian Stadium
SCh Raith Rovers 1 3 St JohnstoneSPL Stark's Park
SL1 Rangers 1 1 Albion RoversSL2 Ibrox Stadium
Quarter Final Replay Venue Notes
SL2 Albion Rovers0 2 RangersSL1 Cliftonhill
Semi Final Venue Notes
SPL Dundee United 3 1 RangersSL1 Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow
SPL St Johnstone 2 1 AberdeenSPL Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow

 

Final Venue Notes
SPL St Johnstone 2 0 Dundee UnitedSPL Parkhead, Glasgow