Scottish Cup 2016

Round 1 Venue Notes
NL Banks O'Dee2 3 Cove RangersNL Spain Park
NL BSC Glasgow 2 2 Auchinleck TalbotNL Lochburn Park
NL Buckie Thistle 7 0 RothesNL Victoria Park
NL Cumbernauld Colts 3 0 Glasgow UniversityNL Broadwood Stadium
NL Deveronvale 0 5 ClachnacuddinNL Princess Royal Park
NL Formartine United 3 1 Gretna 2008NL North Lodge Park
NL Fraserburgh 3 2 Dalbeattie StarNL Bellslea Park
NL Gala Fairydean Rovers0 2 Linlithgow RoseNL Netherdean
NL Hawick Royal Albert 0 3 HuntlyNL Albert Park
NL Keith 1 5 Inverurie Loco WorksNL Kynoch Park
NL Lossiemouth 1 4 Forres MechanicsNL Grant Park
NL Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3 0 Kelty HeartsNL Saughton Enclosure
NL Nairn County5 1 SelkirkNL Station Park
NL Preston Athletic2 3 Fort WilliamNL Pennypit Park
NL Strathspey Thistle1 2 Edinburgh CityNL Seafield Park
NL The Spartans5 1 ColdstreamNL Ainslie Park
NL Threave Rovers 1 3 Stirling UniversityNL Meadow Park
NL Wick Academy 2 2 Whitehill WelfareNL Harmsworth Park
Round 1 Replay Venue Notes
NL Auchinleck Talbot5 0 BSC GlasgowNL Beechwood Park
NL Whitehill Welfare2 3 Wick AcademyNL Fergusson Park
Round 2 Venue Notes
SL2 Annan Athletic4 1 Berwick RangersSL2 Galabank
NL Brora Rangers1 2 ArbroathSL2 Dudgeon Park
NL Clachnacuddin 1 3 Linlithgow RoseNL Grant Street Park
NL Cumbernauld Colts 2 0 Auchinleck TalbotNL Broadwood Stadium
SL2 East Fife 0 0 Stirling AlbionSL2 Bayview Stadium
NL East Kilbride 1 1 Forres MechanicsNL K-Park
NL Edinburgh City1 2 Buckie ThistleNL Meadowbank Stadium
SL2 Elgin City1 0 The SpartansNL Borough Briggs
NL Formartine United 2 0 ClydeSL2 North Lodge Park
NL Forres Mechanics2 3 East KilbrideNL Mosset Park
NL Huntly 2 1 East StirlingshireSL2 Christie Park
NL Inverurie Loco Works 2 1 Edinburgh UniversityNL Harlow Park
NL Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 1 1 MontroseSL2 Saughton Enclosure
NL Nairn County 2 2 Wick AcademyNL Station Park
NL Stirling University0 2 Queen's ParkSL2 Forthbank Stadium
NL Wick Academy5 1 Nairn CountyNL Harmsworth Park
Round 2 Replay Venue Notes
SL2 Montrose1 2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison ValeNL Links Park
SL2 Stirling Albion1 0 East FifeSL2 Forthbank Stadium
Round 3 Venue Notes
SL1 Airdrieonians 3 1 Brechin CitySL1 Excelsior Stadium
SL1 Albion Rovers0 2 Greenock Morton SCh Cliftonhill
SL1 Ayr United 0 1 Dunfermline AthleticSL1 Somerset Park
SL1 Cowdenbeath 1 1 ArbroathSL2 Central Park
SCh Dumbarton5 0 Alloa Athletic SCh The Rock
SL2 Elgin City1 2 Raith Rovers SCh Borough Briggs
SCh Falkirk4 1 FraserburghNL Falkirk Stadium
NL Formartine United 1 1 Cove RangersNL North Lodge Park
NL Huntly 1 1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison ValeNL Christie Park
NL Inverurie Loco Works4 4 Annan AthleticSL2 Harlow Park
SL1 Peterhead 1 3 Livingston SCh Balmoor Stadium
SL2 Queen's Park 1 1 Forfar AthleticSL1 Hampden Park
SL1 Stenhousemuir 2 2 East KilbrideNL Ochilview Park
SL2 Stirling Albion 6 0 Cumbernauld ColtsNL Forthbank Stadium
SL1 Stranraer 3 1 Buckie ThistleNL Stair Park
NL Wick Academy 2 2 Linlithgow RoseNL Harmsworth Park
Round 3 Replay Venue Notes
SL2 Annan Athletic1 0 Inverurie Loco WorksNL Galabank
SL2 Arbroath 2 4 CowdenbeathSL1 Gayfield Park
NL Cove Rangers4 1 Formartine UnitedNL Station Park, Forfar
NL East Kilbride 2 1 StenhousemuirSL1 K-Park aet
SL1 Forfar Athletic 2 1 Queen's ParkSL2 Station Park
NL Linlithgow Rose5 1 Wick AcademyNL Prestonfield
NL Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3 0 HuntlyNL Saughton Enclosure
Round 4 Venue Notes
SL1 Airdrieonians 0 1 Dundee UnitedSPL Excelsior Stadium
SL2 Annan Athletic4 1 Hamilton AcademicalSPL Galabank
SCh Dumbarton 2 1 Queen of the South SCh The Rock
SPL Dundee 3 1 Falkirk SCh Dens Park
SL1 Dunfermline Athletic 2 2 Ross CountySPL East End Park
NL East Kilbride 2 0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison ValeNL K-Park
SPL Heart of Midlothian1 0 AberdeenSPL Tynecastle Park
NL Linlithgow Rose 3 3 Forfar AthleticSL1 Prestonfield
SCh Livingston 0 1 Greenock Morton SCh Almondvale Stadium
SPL Motherwell5 0 Cove RangersNL Fir Park
SCh Raith Rovers0 2 Hibernian SCh Stark's Park
SCh Rangers5 1 CowdenbeathSL1 Ibrox Stadium
SPL St Johnstone 0 1 KilmarnockSPL McDiarmid Park
SCh St Mirren1 2 Partick ThistleSPL St Mirren Park
SL2 Stirling Albion 0 0 Inverness Caledonian ThistleSPL Forthbank Stadium
SL1 Stranraer 0 3 CelticSPL Stair Park
Round 4 Replay Venue Notes
SL1 Forfar Athletic 0 1 Linlithgow RoseNL Station Park aet
SPL Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 0 Stirling Albion D 3 Caledonian Stadium aet
SPL Ross County1 0 Dunfermline Athletic SL1 Victoria Park
Round 5 Venue Notes
SL2 Annan Athletic 1 4 Greenock Morton SCh Galabank
SCh Dumbarton 0 0 DundeeSPL The Rock
SPL Dundee United1 0 Partick ThistleSPL Tannadice Park
NL East Kilbride0 2 CelticSPL K-Park
SPL Heart of Midlothian 2 2 Hibernian SCh Tynecastle Park
SPL Motherwell1 2 Inverness Caledonian ThistleSPL Fir Park
SCh Rangers 0 0 KilmarnockSPL Ibrox Stadium
SPL Ross County 4 2 Linlithgow RoseNL Victoria Park
Round 5 Replay Venue Notes
SPL Dundee5 0 Dumbarton SCh Dens Park
SCh Hibernian1 0 Heart of MidlothianSPL Easter Road
SPL Kilmarnock1 2 Rangers SCh Rugby Park
Quarter Final Venue Notes
SPL Celtic 3 0 Greenock Morton SCh Parkhead
SCh Hibernian 1 1 Inverness Caledonian ThistleSPL Easter Road
SCh Rangers4 0 DundeeSPL Ibrox Stadium
SPL Ross County2 3 Dundee UnitedSPL Victoria Park
Quarter Final Replay Venue Notes
SPL Inverness Caledonian Thistle1 2 Hibernian SCh Caledonian Stadium
Semi Final Venue Notes
SCh Hibernian 0 0 Dundee UnitedSPL Hampden Park, Glasgow aet 4-2p
SCh Rangers 2 2 CelticSPL Hampden Park, Glasgow aet 5-4p
Final Venue Notes
SCh Hibernian 3 2 Rangers SCh Hampden Park, Glasgow