Scottish League Cup 1957

Section 1 Venue Notes
D 1 Airdrieonians 1 3 MotherwellD 1 Broomfield Park
D 1 Dundee 1 0 Raith RoversD 1 Dens Park
D 1 Dundee 3 1 AirdrieoniansD 1 Dens Park
D 1 Raith Rovers 4 2 MotherwellD 1 Stark's Park
D 1 Airdrieonians 3 1 Raith RoversD 1 Broomfield Park
D 1 Dundee 2 1 MotherwellD 1 Dens Park
D 1 Motherwell 6 1 AirdrieoniansD 1 Fir Park
D 1 Raith Rovers 2 2 DundeeD 1 Stark's Park
D 1 Airdrieonians 1 7 DundeeD 1 Broomfield Park
D 1 Motherwell 0 1 Raith RoversD 1 Fir Park
Section 2 Venue Notes
D 1 Celtic 2 1 RangersD 1 Parkhead
D 1 East Fife 2 1 AberdeenD 1 Bayview Park
D 1 Aberdeen 2 6 RangersD 1 Pittodrie
D 1 Celtic 2 1 East FifeD 1 Parkhead
D 1 Celtic 3 2 AberdeenD 1 Parkhead
D 1 East Fife 1 4 RangersD 1 Bayview Park
D 1 Aberdeen 4 1 East FifeD 1 Pittodrie
D 1 Rangers 0 0 CelticD 1 Ibrox Park
D 1 East Fife 0 1 CelticD 1 Bayview Park
D 1 Rangers 4 1 AberdeenD 1 Ibrox Park
Section 3 Venue Notes
D 1 Dunfermline Athletic 2 1 Queen of the SouthD 1 East End Park
D 1 St Mirren 2 2 KilmarnockD 1 Love Street
D 1 Kilmarnock 2 3 Queen of the SouthD 1 Rugby Park
D 1 St Mirren 2 0 Dunfermline AthleticD 1 Love Street
D 1 Dunfermline Athletic 5 1 KilmarnockD 1 East End Park
D 1 St Mirren 1 1 Queen of the SouthD 1 Love Street
D 1 Kilmarnock 1 4 St MirrenD 1 Rugby Park
D 1 Queen of the South 1 1 Dunfermline AthleticD 1 Palmerston Park
D 1 Dunfermline Athletic 2 0 St MirrenD 1 East End Park
D 1 Queen of the South 0 2 KilmarnockD 1 Palmerston Park
Section 4 Venue Notes
D 1 Hibernian 0 1 FalkirkD 1 Easter Road
D 1 Partick Thistle 3 1 Heart of MidlothianD 1 Firhill Stadium
D 1 Heart of Midlothian 5 0 FalkirkD 1 Tynecastle Park
D 1 Partick Thistle 4 1 HibernianD 1 Firhill Stadium
D 1 Hibernian 1 2 Heart Of MidlothianD 1 Easter Road
D 1 Partick Thistle 2 0 FalkirkD 1 Firhill Stadium
D 1 Falkirk 4 0 HibernianD 1 Brockville Park
D 1 Heart of Midlothian 2 2 Partick ThistleD 1 Tynecastle Park
D 1 Falkirk 1 1 Heart Of MidlothianD 1 Brockville Park
D 1 Hibernian 2 2 Partick ThistleD 1 Easter Road
Section 5 Venue Notes
D 2 Brechin City 3 1 Alloa AthleticD 2 Glebe Park
D 2 Hamilton Academical 5 3 DumbartonD 2 Douglas Park
D 2 Dumbarton 1 1 Alloa AthleticD 2 Boghead Park
D 2 Hamilton Academical 1 1 Brechin CityD 2 Douglas Park
D 2 Brechin City 3 4 DumbartonD 2 Glebe Park
D 2 Hamilton Academical 3 2 Alloa AthleticD 2 Douglas Park
D 2 Alloa Athletic 1 3 Brechin CityD 2 Recreation Ground
D 2 Dumbarton 3 4 Hamilton AcademicalD 2 Boghead Park
D 2 Alloa Athletic 1 3 DumbartonD 2 Recreation Ground
D 2 Brechin City 2 0 Hamilton AcademicalD 2 Glebe Park
Section 6 Venue Notes
D 2 Berwick Rangers 0 3 CowdenbeathD 2 Shielfield Park
D 2 Stranraer 1 4 MortonD 2 Stair Park
D 2 Cowdenbeath 0 1 MortonD 2 Central Park
D 2 Stranraer 5 2 Berwick RangersD 2 Stair Park
D 2 Berwick Rangers 1 1 MortonD 2 Shielfield Park
D 2 Stranraer 1 3 CowdenbeathD 2 Stair Park
D 2 Cowdenbeath 3 1 Berwick RangersD 2 Central Park
D 2 Morton 1 1 StranraerD 2 Cappielow Park
D 2 Berwick Rangers 1 0 StranraerD 2 Shielfield Park
D 2 Morton 0 1 CowdenbeathD 2 Cappielow Park
Section 7 Venue Notes
D 1 Queen's Park 0 1 ClydeD 2 Hampden Park
D 2 Stirling Albion 0 0 St JohnstoneD 2 Annfield Park
D 2 St Johnstone 1 6 ClydeD 2 Muirton Park
D 2 Stirling Albion 0 2 Queen's ParkD 1 Annfield Park
D 1 Queen's Park 0 2 St JohnstoneD 2 Hampden Park
D 2 Stirling Albion 0 3 ClydeD 2 Annfield Park
D 2 Clyde 2 2 Queen's ParkD 1 Shawfield Stadium
D 2 St Johnstone 1 0 Stirling AlbionD 2 Muirton Park
D 2 Clyde 5 1 St JohnstoneD 2 Shawfield Stadium
D 1 Queen's Park 2 0 Stirling AlbionD 2 Hampden Park
Section 8 Venue Notes
D 1 Ayr United 3 3 Third LanarkD 2 Somerset Park
D 2 Stenhousemuir 3 2 Dundee UnitedD 2 Ochilview Park
D 2 Stenhousemuir 1 1 Ayr UnitedD 1 Ochilview Park
D 2 Third Lanark 1 2 Dundee UnitedD 2 Cathkin Park
D 1 Ayr United 1 1 Dundee UnitedD 2 Somerset Park
D 2 Stenhousemuir 2 1 Third LanarkD 2 Ochilview Park
D 2 Dundee United 3 4 StenhousemuirD 2 Tannadice Park
D 2 Third Lanark 1 5 Ayr UnitedD 1 Cathkin Park
D 1 Ayr United 3 1 StenhousemuirD 2 Somerset Park
D 2 Dundee United 2 1 Third LanarkD 2 Tannadice Park
Section 9 Venue Notes
D 2 East Stirlingshire 3 0 MontroseD 2 Firs Park
D 2 Forfar Athletic 4 2 Albion RoversD 2 Station Park
D 2 Albion Rovers 9 2 East StirlingshireD 2 Cliftonhill
D 2 Arbroath 3 0 Forfar AthleticD 2 Gayfield Park
D 2 East Stirlingshire 0 3 ArbroathD 2 Firs Park
D 2 Montrose 3 5 Albion RoversD 2 Links Park
D 2 Arbroath 6 1 MontroseD 2 Gayfield Park
D 2 Forfar Athletic 0 1 East StirlingshireD 2 Station Park
Play off 1st & 2nd Leg Venue Notes
D 2 Arbroath 2 0 Dundee UnitedD 2 Gayfield Park
D 2 Dundee United 5 0 ArbroathD 2 Tannadice Park agg 5-2
Quarter Final 1st & 2nd Leg
D 2 Brechin City 3 2 ClydeD 2 Glebe Park
D 1 Celtic 6 0 Dunfermline AthleticD 1 Parkhead
D 2 Cowdenbeath 1 2 Partick ThistleD 1 Central Park
D 1 Dundee 7 3 Dundee UnitedD 2 Dens Park
D 2 Clyde 3 1 Brechin CityD 2 Shawfield Stadium agg 5-4
D 2 Dundee United 2 1 DundeeD 1 Tannadice Park agg 5-8
D 1 Dunfermline Athletic 3 0 CelticD 1 East End Park agg 3-6
D 1 Partick Thistle 2 1 CowdenbeathD 2 Firhill Stadium agg 4-2
Semi Final
D 1 Celtic 2 0 ClydeD 2 Hampden Park, Glasgow
D 1 Dundee 0 0 Partick ThistleD 1 Ibrox, Glasgow
Semi Final Replay
D 1 Partick Thistle 3 2 DundeeD 1 Ibrox, Glasgow
Final
D 1 Celtic 0 0 Partick ThistleD 1 Hampden Park, Glasgow
Final Replay
D 1 Celtic 3 0 Partick ThistleD 1 Hampden Park, Glasgow