Scottish League Cup 2018

North Section Group A Venue Notes
SCh Falkirk 4 1 Stirling AlbionSL2 Falkirk Stadium
SCh Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3 0 Brechin City SCh Caledonian Stadium
SCh Brechin City 1 1 Forfar Athletic SL1 Glebe Park 4-3p
SL2 Stirling Albion 0 0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle SCh Forthbank Stadium 0-2p
SL1 Forfar Athletic 1 8 Stirling AlbionSL2 Station Park
SCh Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0 2 Falkirk SCh Caledonian Stadium
SCh Falkirk 4 0 Forfar Athletic SL1 Falkirk Stadium
SL2 Stirling Albion 2 0 Brechin City SCh Forthbank Stadium
SCh Brechin City 0 3 Falkirk SCh Glebe Park
SL1 Forfar Athletic 1 2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle SCh Station Park
North Section Group B Venue Notes
SCh Dunfermline Athletic 6 0 Elgin CitySL2 East End Park
SL2 Peterhead 1 0 East Fife SL1 Balmoor Stadium
SL1 East Fife 0 0 Dunfermline Athletic SCh Bayview Stadium 8-9p
SL2 Elgin City 0 1 Heart of MidlothianSPL Borough Briggs
SCh Dunfermline Athletic 5 1 PeterheadSL2 East End Park
SPL Heart of Midlothian 3 0 East Fife SL1 Tynecastle Park
SL1 East Fife 3 2 Elgin CitySL2 Bayview Stadium
SL2 Peterhead 2 1 Heart of MidlothianSPL Balmoor Stadium
SL2 Elgin City 0 3 PeterheadSL2 Borough Briggs
SPL Heart of Midlothian 2 2 Dunfermline Athletic SCh Tynecastle Park 1-3p
North Section Group C Venue Notes
SL2 Cowdenbeath 4 2 Buckie ThistleNL Central Park
SCh Dundee United 2 0 Raith Rovers SL1 Tannadice Park
SL1 Raith Rovers 1 2 DundeeSPL Stark's Park
NL Buckie Thistle 0 3 Dundee United SCh Victoria Park
SPL Dundee 2 0 Buckie ThistleNL Dens Park
SCh Dundee United 4 1 CowdenbeathSL2 Tannadice Park
NL Buckie Thistle 1 6 Raith Rovers SL1 Victoria Park
SL2 Cowdenbeath 0 3 DundeeSPL Central Park
SL1 Raith Rovers 2 0 CowdenbeathSL2 Stark's Park
SPL Dundee 1 1 Dundee United SCh Dens Park 3-4p
North Section Group D Venue Notes
SPL Hibernian 4 0 MontroseSL2 Easter Road
SPL Ross County 2 0 Alloa Athletic SL1 Victoria Park
SL1 Alloa Athletic 1 1 Arbroath SL1 Recreation Ground 5-6p
SL2 Montrose 0 6 Ross CountySPL Links Park
SPL Ross County 0 0 HibernianSPL Victoria Park 4-3p
SL1 Arbroath 4 0 MontroseSL2 Gayfield Park
SPL Hibernian 6 1 Arbroath SL1 Easter Road
SL2 Montrose 2 1 Alloa Athletic SL1 Links Park
SL1 Alloa Athletic 0 3 HibernianSPL Recreation Ground
SL1 Arbroath 0 0 Ross CountySPL Gayfield Park 4-5p
South Section Group E Venue Notes
SL1 Ayr United 1 0 KilmarnockSPL Somerset Park
SL2 Clyde 2 1 Annan AthleticSL2 Broadwood Stadium
SCh Dumbarton 1 3 Ayr United SL1 The Rock
SPL Kilmarnock 4 2 ClydeSL2 Rugby Park
SL2 Annan Athletic 0 2 KilmarnockSPL Galabank
SL2 Clyde 2 1 Dumbarton SCh Broadwood Stadium
SL1 Ayr United 5 1 ClydeSL2 Somerset Park
SCh Dumbarton 0 0 Annan AthleticSL2 The Rock 3-4p
SL2 Annan Athletic 1 6 Ayr United SL1 Galabank
SPL Kilmarnock 3 0 Dumbarton SCh Rugby Park
South Section Group F Venue Notes
SL2 Berwick Rangers 0 1 Greenock Morton SCh Shielfield Park
SL1 Queen's Park 1 5 MotherwellSPL Hampden Park
SL2 Edinburgh City 2 2 Berwick RangersSL2 Ainslie Park, Edinburgh 4-2p
SCh Greenock Morton 2 2 Queen's Park SL1 Cappielow Park 4-2p
SPL Motherwell 4 0 Greenock Morton SCh Fir Park
SL1 Queen's Park 3 0 Edinburgh CitySL2 Hampden Park
SL2 Berwick Rangers 2 3 Queen's Park SL1 Shielfield Park
SL2 Edinburgh City 1 2 MotherwellSPL Ainslie Park, Edinburgh
SCh Greenock Morton 5 0 Edinburgh CitySL2 Cappielow Park
SPL Motherwell 1 0 Berwick RangersSL2 Fir Park
South Section Group G Venue Notes
NL East Kilbride 1 3 Hamilton AcademicalSPL K-Park
SL2 Stenhousemuir 1 3 Queen of the South SCh Ochilview Park
SL1 Albion Rovers 1 1 StenhousemuirSL2 Cliftonhill 2-3p
SCh Queen of the South 0 0 East KilbrideNL Palmerston Park 1-4p
NL East Kilbride 2 5 Albion Rovers SL1 K-Park
SPL Hamilton Academical 1 1 Queen of the South SCh New Douglas Park 6-5p
SL1 Albion Rovers 4 4 Hamilton AcademicalSPL Cliftonhill 4-2p
SL2 Stenhousemuir 1 2 East KilbrideNL Ochilview Park
SPL Hamilton Academical 3 0 StenhousemuirSL2 New Douglas Park
SCh Queen of the South 2 2 Albion Rovers SL1 Palmerston Park 4-3p
South Section Group H Venue Notes
SCh Livingston 1 1 Partick ThistleSPL Almondvale Stadium 3-1p
SL1 Stranraer 1 4 St Mirren SCh Stair Park
SL1 Airdrieonians 3 1 Stranraer SL1 Excelsior Stadium
SCh St Mirren 0 1 Livingston SCh St Mirren Park
SCh Livingston 2 0 Airdrieonians SL1 Almondvale Stadium
SPL Partick Thistle 5 0 St Mirren SCh Firhill Stadium
SL1 Airdrieonians 1 2 Partick ThistleSPL Excelsior Stadium
SL1 Stranraer 2 4 Livingston SCh Stair Park
SPL Partick Thistle 1 0 Stranraer SL1 Firhill Stadium
SCh St Mirren 5 0 Airdrieonians SL1 St Mirren Park
Round 2 Venue Notes
SPL Celtic 5 0 KilmarnockSPL Parkhead
SCh Falkirk 1 2 Livingston SCh Falkirk Stadium aet
SPL Hibernian 5 0 Ayr United SL1 Easter Road
SPL St Johnstone 0 3 Partick ThistleSPL McDiarmid Park
SPL Dundee 2 1 Dundee United SCh Dens Park
SPL Hamilton Academical 0 1 AberdeenSPL New Douglas Park
SPL Rangers 6 0 Dunfermline Athletic SCh Ibrox Stadium
SPL Ross County 2 3 MotherwellSPL Victoria Park aet
Quarter Final Venue Notes
SPL Hibernian 3 2 Livingston SCh Easter Road
SPL Partick Thistle 1 3 RangersSPL Firhill Stadium aet
SPL Dundee 0 4 CelticSPL Dens Park
SPL Motherwell 3 0 AberdeenSPL Fir Park
Semi Final Venue Notes
SPL Celtic 4 2 HibernianSPL Hampden Park, Glasgow
SPL Motherwell 2 0 RangersSPL Hampden Park, Glasgow
Final Venue Notes
SPL Celtic 2 0 MotherwellSPL Hampden Park, Glasgow