Scottish League Cup 2019

North Section Group A Venue Notes
SCh Dundee United 1 1 ArbroathSL1 Tannadice Park 3-5p
SCh Ross County 2 0 Elgin City SL2 Victoria Park
SCh Alloa Athletic 4 2 ArbroathSL1 Recreation Ground
SCh Ross County 1 0 Dundee United SCh Victoria Park
SL1 Arbroath 2 0 Elgin CitySL2 Gayfield Park
SCh Dundee United 1 1 Alloa Athletic SCh Tannadice Park 3-4p
SL2 Elgin City 0 3 Alloa Athletic SCh Borough Briggs
SL1 Arbroath 4 1 Ross County SCh Gayfield Park
SCh Alloa Athletic 0 2 Ross County SCh Recreation Ground
SL2 Elgin City 0 4 Dundee United SCh Borough Briggs
North Section Group B Venue Notes
SCh Falkirk 0 1 MontroseSL1 Falkirk Stadium
SPL St Johnstone 0 0 East FifeSL1 McDiarmid Park 5-4p
SCh Falkirk 2 0 Forfar AthleticSL1 Falkirk Stadium
SL1 Montrose 1 0 East FifeSL1 Links Park
SL1 Montrose 0 1 St JohnstoneSPL Links Park
SL1 East Fife 1 1 Forfar AthleticSL1 Bayview Park 4-5p
SPL St Johnstone 1 0 Falkirk SCh McDiarmid Park
SL1 Forfar Athletic 3 1 MontroseSL1 Station Park
SL1 East Fife 1 2 Falkirk SCh Bayview Park
SL1 Forfar Athletic 1 3 St JohnstoneSPL Station Park
North Section Group C Venue Notes
SCh Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 0 Cove RangersHL Caledonian Stadium
SL1 Raith Rovers 0 2 CowdenbeathSL2 Stark's Park
SL2 Cowdenbeath 2 5 Inverness Caledonian Thistle SCh Central Park
HL Cove Rangers 1 2 Heart of MidlothianSPL Harlaw Park
SL2 Cowdenbeath 1 0 Cove RangersHL Central Park
SL1 Raith Rovers 1 1 Heart of MidlothianSPL Stark's Park 2-4p
SPL Heart of Midlothian 5 0 CowdenbeathSL2 Tynecastle Park
SCh Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 1 Raith RoversSL1 Caledonian Stadium
HL Cove Rangers 2 0 Raith RoversSL1 Harlaw Park
SPL Heart of Midlothian 5 0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle SCh Tynecastle Park
North Section Group D Venue Notes
SL1 Brechin City 0 0 PeterheadSL2 Glebe Park 4-5p
SL2 Stirling Albion 0 4 DundeeSPL Forthbank Stadium
SCh Dunfermline Athletic 3 0 PeterheadSL2 East End Park
SL2 Stirling Albion 1 2 Brechin CitySL1 Forthbank Stadium
SL2 Peterhead 0 2 Stirling AlbionSL2 Balmoor Stadium
SPL Dundee 0 1 Dunfermline Athletic SCh Dens Park
SL1 Brechin City 1 7 Dunfermline Athletic SCh Glebe Park
SL2 Peterhead 0 2 DundeeSPL Balmoor Stadium
SPL Dundee 2 0 Brechin CitySL1 Dens Park
SCh Dunfermline Athletic 3 1 Stirling AlbionSL2 East End Park
South Section Group E Venue Notes
SCh Ayr United 3 1 Greenock Morton SCh Somerset Park
SL1 Stenhousemuir 0 2 Partick Thistle SCh Ochilview Park
SCh Partick Thistle 2 1 Greenock Morton SCh Firhill Stadium
SL1 Stenhousemuir 4 0 Albion RoversSL2 Ochilview Park
SL2 Albion Rovers 0 2 Ayr United SCh Cliftonhill
SCh Greenock Morton 2 0 StenhousemuirSL1 Cappielow Park
SL2 Albion Rovers 0 2 Partick Thistle SCh Cliftonhill
SCh Ayr United 5 0 StenhousemuirSL1 Somerset Park
SCh Greenock Morton 5 0 Albion RoversSL2 Cappielow Park
SCh Partick Thistle 0 2 Ayr United SCh Firhill Stadium
South Section Group F Venue Notes
SL1 Airdrieonians 1 2 LivingstonSPL Broomfield Park
SL2 Annan Athletic 1 0 Hamilton AcademicalSPL Galabank
SL2 Annan Athletic 4 0 Berwick RangersSL2 Galabank
SPL Hamilton Academical 0 0 LivingstonSPL New Douglas Park 6-5p
SL2 Berwick Rangers 0 3 AirdrieoniansSL1 Shielfield Park
SPL Livingston 1 0 Annan AthleticSL2 Almondvale Stadium
SL1 Airdrieonians 4 1 Annan AthleticSL2 Broomfield Park
SL2 Berwick Rangers 0 4 Hamilton AcademicalSPL Shielfield Park
SPL Hamilton Academical 1 1 AirdrieoniansSL1 New Douglas Park 3-0p
SPL Livingston 2 0 Berwick RangersSL2 Almondvale Stadium
South Section Group G Venue Notes
SL2 Clyde 1 1 Edinburgh CitySL2 Broadwood Stadium 1-4p
SCh Queen of the South 5 3 StranraerSL1 Palmerston Park
SPL Motherwell 5 0 Edinburgh CitySL2 Firs Park
SCh Queen of the South 3 0 ClydeSL2 Palmerston Park
SL2 Edinburgh City 0 4 Queen of the South SCh Ainslie Park, Edinburgh
SL1 Stranraer 1 1 MotherwellSPL Stair Park 3-2p
SPL Motherwell 2 0 Queen of the South SCh Firs Park
SL1 Stranraer 1 3 ClydeSL2 Stair Park
SL2 Clyde 1 3 MotherwellSPL Broadwood Stadium
SL2 Edinburgh City 4 2 StranraerSL1 Ainslie Park, Edinburgh
South Section Group H Venue Notes
SPL Kilmarnock 0 0 St MirrenSPL Rugby Park 2-3p
LwL The Spartans 0 0 DumbartonSL1 Ainslie Park 3-4p
SL1 Dumbarton 1 0 Queen's ParkSL2 The Rock
SPL St Mirren 2 2 The Spartans LwL St Mirren Park 5-3p
SL1 Dumbarton 2 4 KilmarnockSPL The Rock
SL2 Queen's Park 2 1 The Spartans LwL Hampden Park
SL2 Queen's Park 0 0 St MirrenSPL Hampden Park 4-5p
LwL The Spartans 0 3 KilmarnockSPL Ainslie Park
SPL Kilmarnock 2 0 Queen's ParkSL2 Rugby Park
SPL St Mirren 6 0 DumbartonSL1 St Mirren Park
Round 2 Venue Notes
SPL Aberdeen 4 0 St Mirren SPL Pittodrie
SPL Dundee 0 3 Ayr United SCh Dens Park
SCh Dunfermline Athletic 0 1 Heart of MidlothianSPL East End Park
SPL Livingston 0 1 MotherwellSPL Almondvale Stadium
SCh Partick Thistle 1 3 CelticSPL Firhill Stadium
SCh Queen of the South 2 4 St JohnstoneSPL Palmerston Park aet
SPL Hibernian 3 2 Ross County SCh Easter Road
SPL Kilmarnock 1 3 RangersSPL Rugby Park
Quarter Final Venue Notes
SPL Hibernian 0 0 AberdeenSPL Easter Road aet 5-6p
SPL Heart of Midlothian 4 2 MotherwellSPL Tynecastle Park
SPL Rangers 4 0 Ayr United SCh Ibrox Stadium
SPL St Johnstone 0 1 CelticSPL McDiarmid Park
Semi Final Venue Notes
SPL Aberdeen 1 0 RangersSPL Hampden Park, Glasgow *
SPL Celtic 3 0 Heart of MidlothianSPL Hampden Park, Glasgow
Notes
*Both Semi Finals to be played on the same day at the same venue because of Europa League commitments
Final Venue Notes
SPL Celtic 1 0 AberdeenSPL Hampden Park, Glasgow